Ini merupakan daftar lengkap dari penerima medali Olimpiade pada cabang olahraga bulu tangkis, sejak 1992 hingga 2008
[sunting]
Games Emas Perak Perunggu
1992 Barcelona Alan Budikusuma (INA) Ardy Wiranata (INA) Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen (DEN)
Hermawan Susanto (INA)
1996 Atlanta Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen (DEN) Dong Jiong (CHN) Rashid Sidek (MAS)
2000 Sydney Ji Xinpeng (CHN) Hendrawan (INA) Xia Xuanze (CHN)
2004 Athena Taufik Hidayat (INA) Shon Seung-mo (KOR) Soni Dwi Kuncoro (INA)
2008 Beijing Lin Dan (CHN) Lee Chong Wei (MAS) Chen Jin (CHN)
Tunggal putra
[sunting]Tunggal putri
Games | Emas | Perak | Perunggu |
1992 Barcelona | Susi Susanti (INA) | Bang Soo-hyun (KOR) | Huang Hua (CHN) |
Tang Jiuhong (CHN) | |||
1996 Atlanta | Bang Soo-hyun (KOR) | Mia Audina (INA) | Susi Susanti (INA) |
2000 Sydney | Gong Zhichao (CHN) | Camilla Martin (DEN) | Ye Zhaoying (CHN) |
2004 Athena | Zhang Ning (CHN) | Mia Audina (NED) | Zhou Mi (CHN) |
2008 Beijing | Zhang Ning (CHN) | Xie Xingfang (CHN) | Maria Kristin Yulianti (INA) |
[sunting]Ganda putra
Games | Emas | Perak | Perunggu |
1992 Barcelona | Kim Moon-soo dan Park Joo-bong (KOR) | Eddy Hartono dan Rudy Gunawan (INA) | Li Yongbo dan Tian Bingyi (CHN) |
Razif Sidek dan Jalani Sidek (MAS) | |||
1996 Atlanta | Rexy Mainaky dan Ricky Subagja (INA) | Cheah Soon Kit dan Yap Kim Hock (MAS) | Antonius Ariantho dan Denny Kantono (INA) |
2000 Sydney | Tony Gunawan dan Candra Wijaya (INA) | Lee Dong-soo dan Yoo Yong-sung (KOR) | Ha Tae-kwon dan Kim Dong-moon (KOR) |
2004 Athena | Kim Dong-moon dan Ha Tae-kwon (KOR) | Lee Dong-soo dan Yoo Yong-sung (KOR) | Eng Hian dan Flandy Limpele (INA) |
2008 Beijing | Markis Kido dan Hendra Setiawan (INA) | Fu Haifeng dan Cai Yun (CHN) | Lee Jae-jin dan Hwang Ji-man (KOR) |
[sunting]Ganda putri
Games | Emas | Perak | Perunggu |
1992 Barcelona | Hwang Hye-young dan Chung So-young (KOR) | Guan Weizhen dan Nong Qunhua (CHN) | Gil Young-ah dan Shim Eun-jung (KOR) |
Lin Yan Fen dan Yao Fen (CHN) | |||
1996 Atlanta | Ge Fei dan Gu Jun (CHN) | Gil Young-ah dan Jang Hye-ock (KOR) | Qin Yiyuan dan Tang Yongshu (CHN) |
2000 Sydney | Ge Fei dan Gu Jun (CHN) | Huang Nanyan dan Yang Wei (CHN) | Gao Ling dan Qin Yiyuan (CHN) |
2004 Athena | Zhang Jiewen dan Yang Wei (CHN) | Huang Sui dan Gao Ling (CHN) | Ra Kyung-min dan Lee Kyung-won (KOR) |
2008 Beijing | Du Jing dan Yu Yang (CHN) | Lee Kyung-won dan Lee Hyo-jung (KOR) | Zhang Yawen dan Wei Yili (CHN) |
[sunting]Ganda campuran
Games | Emas | Perak | Perunggu |
1996 Atlanta | Kim Dong-moon dan Gil Young-ah (KOR) | Park Joo-bong dan Ra Kyung-min (KOR) | Liu Jianjun dan Sun Man (CHN) |
2000 Sydney | Zhang Jun dan Gao Ling (CHN) | Tri Kusharyanto dan Minarti Timur (INA) | Simon Archer dan Joanne Goode (GBR) |
2004 Athena | Zhang Jun dan Gao Ling (CHN) | Nathan Robertson dan Gail Emms (GBR) | Jens Eriksen dan Mette Schjoldager (DEN) |
2008 Beijing | Lee Yong-dae dan Lee Hyo-jung (KOR) | Nova Widianto dan Lilyana Natsir (INA) | He Hanbin dan Yu Yang (CHN) |
[sunting]Menurut negara
Peringkat | Negara | Emas | Perak | Perunggu | Jumlah medali |
1 | CHN | 11 | 6 | 13 | 30 |
2 | INA | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
3 | KOR | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 |
4 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
5 | MAS | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
6 | GBR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | NED | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |